Sold2023(2) FRENCH MARBLE 7 LIGHT MEDUSA CANDELABRASPair of French Neoclassical marble & gilt metal candelabras with seven lights having snake heads at base and round Medusa portrait medallions. 27.25" tall 12.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC. FRENCH GILT METAL LYRE FORM CLOCK SET3 PIECE FRENCH GILT METAL LYRE FORM CLOCK WITH PUTTI SURMOUNTS RESTING ON AN ONXY AND TROPHY MOUNTED FOOTED STAND, ALONG WITH A PAIR OF 7 LIGHT COMPARABLE CANDELABRA ; 24"H X 13.5"W X 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GILT METAL TWO LIGHT MIRRORED WALL SCONCESA pair of gilt metal two light mirrored wall sconces having mirrored black plates. Ht: 19.25" Wd: 10.25" Dpth: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Two pair of gilt metal wall sconces(Lot of 4) Two pair of gilt metal wall sconces, one pair in the Rococo taste having three lights 17"h x 12"w, together with a pair of Neoclassical style two light mirrored girandoles, 23"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Gilt Metal and Crystal Two-Light Sconces.A Pair of Gilt Metal and Crystal Two-Light Sconces. 9" x 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Metal & Glass Pineapple Ceiling FixturesPair of gilt metal and glass pineapple form ceiling lights. Each 10 1/4"H x 7 3/8"-diameter at caps. Fleabites and minor chips to each.See Sold Price
2016PAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTSPAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTS EACH, PLEATED SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 MISSING DROPS, OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, 23"H X 15"W X 7"D, SKU016.25See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTSPAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTS EACH, PLEATED SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 MISSING DROPS, OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, 23"H X 15"W X 7"D, SKU016.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bagues-Style Gilt Metal Rock Crystal SconcesPair of Bagues-Style Gilt Metal and Rock Crystal Two-Light Sconces, vase and flower form, h. 31 1/2 in., w. 20 in., d. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Metal & Wood Floral Motif SconcesContinental Pair of 8-light floral motif sconces, late 20th century Gilt and patinated metal, polychromed wood Unmarked Approx. height 38", width 20", depth 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GILT METAL & CRYSTAL WALL SCONCESPAIR OF GILT METAL CRYSTAL DROP WALL TWO LIGHT WALL SCONCES. PROVENANCE: NEW ORLEANS LIGHTING & ANTIQUES, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. Height: 22 in. by Width: 4.5 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, EMPIRE-STYLE GILT METAL & CRYSTAL GIRANDOLESAmerican, mid-20th century. Pair of gilt metal electric two-light lyre-form girandole lamps, hung with colorless crystal prisms. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 18.5", w. 13", d. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Metal and Molded Glass Wall SconcesA pair of gilt metal and molded glass five light wall sconces, mid 20th century Dimensions:height 18 1/4in; width 13 1/2in; depth 7 1/2in. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Metal and Crystal Wall Sconces20th C. with three lights at the bottom and one at the top. Losses, wear, surface distress. 31"h x 14"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Metal and Slate Candelabrahaving five lights 18 1/2 x 8 x 7 1/2 in. (47 x 20.3 x 19.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of candelabra and gilt metal pricketsA pair of Continental gilt metal seven light candelabra and a pair of gilt metal pricketsfirst half 20th century(4)the candelabra height 28in (71cm); width 15in (38.5cm); depth 7 1/2 (19.5cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH GILT METAL & CRYSTAL TWO-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French gilt metal and crystal two-light wall sconces, 20th c., having two scrolled arms, each supporting single candle in candle cover, hung with crystal prisms, in need of wiring, approx 7"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN GILT METAL FLORIFORM TWO-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Italian gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., both having two lights on leafy vines, central raised flower head, in need of wiring, approx 15."h, 11.5"w, 7"d, 4.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Neoclassical Gilt Metal Single-Light* A Pair of Neoclassical Gilt Metal Single-Light Sconces 19th/20th century each with profile cast backplate issuing the s-scroll candle arm. Height 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical-Style Gilt Metal, Slate and Rouge Marble Candelabraeach with a central light over four candle arms 21 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (54 x 18.4 x 18.4 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San MarinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Regency-Style Gilt Metal Three-Light Wall ScoA Pair of Regency-Style Gilt Metal Three-Light Wall Sconces, 20th century8-1/8 h x 10 w x 7 d inches (20.6 x 25.4 x 17.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tole Peinte, Gilt Metal Argand SconceEmpire Tole Peinte and Gilt Metal Two-Light Argand Sconce, 19th c., h. 13 1/2 in., w. 11 in., d. 10 1/2 in.; together with pair of Empire-style green and gilt metal sconces, h. 12 in., w. 7 in., d. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE GILT METAL THREE-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Louis XV style gilt metal three-light wall sconces, 20th c., having rocaille back plate, issuing foliate bobeches, in need of wiring, approx 17.75"h, 13.75"w, 7"d, 12lbs total Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Two-Light Sconces 20th Century Height (excluding shades) 16 1/4 x width 10 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Lapis Lazuli Gilt Bronze 19-Light Torchieres$20,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMAISON BAGUES; A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL, CUT GLASS AND GILT METAL WALL LIGHTS£1,800
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowls$800
1 day LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900