Sold2018Pair Carved Wood Angel SconcesTitle: Pair Carved Wood Angel Sconces Maker: Unknown Origin: Italy or France Date/Period: Late 19th/Early 20th Century Materials: Gilt Wood Size: 4 3/8 inches long, 6 1/2 inches wide, 3 7/8 inches deeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair carved wood wall shelves & console tablePair large carved wood wall shelves & carved wood demi Lune console table, decorated with fruits & flowers, each wall shelf is 57" tall, table is 40" wide & 16" deep, grape carvings, table has no top.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED WOOD ANGEL WALL HANGINGSANTIQUE WINGED ANGEL CARVED WOOD WALL HANGINGS, GLASS EYES. RETAINING SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. SOME CHIPS TO PAINT, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 50" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CARVED WOOD ANGEL FIGURES 38 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 16"PAIR OF CARVED WOOD ANGEL FIGURES 38 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold20201940's Pair Carved Teak Wood Shelves with chinese Jademeasure 9" tall x 8" wide. They are hand carved of teak wood with jade medallion carvings set on either side. The jade carvings feature stylized birds. They are in good condition with wonderful patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CARVED WOOD HANGING SHELVESCarved. Wood. 16 1/2" h x 12 5/8" w x 8 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Carved Wood Wall ShelvesCarved with ropes & tassels with gold painted carved leaves below shelf, 7 1/2 x 15" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Florentine Italian Gilt Wood ShelvesPair of carved wood shelves (brackets) having distressed gilt finish. Each stamped made in Italy, and with Florentia labels to the backs. Measure approximately 9-1/8" high, 9-1/8" wide, and 5-1/8" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Florentine Italian Gilt Wood ShelvesPair of carved wood shelves (brackets) having distressed gilt finish. Each stamped made in Italy, and with Florentia labels to the backs. Measure approximately 7-1/2" high, 7-1/4" wide, and 3-1/2" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Carved Wood Angel wings wall sculpture.Pair of Gilt Carved Wood Angel wings wall sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wood Monk Figure ShelvesPair Carved Wood Monk Figure Shelves Dimensions: 9 inches high x 9 1/2 inches wide x 10 inches deep. Figured Carvings 7 1/2 inches high x 6 inches wide x 5 inches deep Please refer to photos for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Wood Bracket Shelves, having figuralPair of Carved Wood Bracket Shelves, having figural putti supports and white paint, height 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Waterfront Estate, Stamford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wood Wall Bracket Shelves. Carved image ofPair Carved Wood Wall Bracket Shelves. Carved image of man riding horse. Carved wood gilt finish. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Oriental Carved Wood Wall ShelvesEarly to mid 20th century. The pair having an elaborate and well detailed carving. Good condition. H15 1/2" W10 1/2" Sold from the collection of a well decorated US Army General and his wife, Aiken, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Carved Wood Wall Bracket ShelvesPair Carved Wood Wall Bracket Shelves. Each measures 12.5 x 8 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR VENETIAN CARVED WOOD WALL SHELVESMeasure 10.5 x 8.5 x 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pair Of Italian Carved Wood Angels55"h. Early 20th c. Estate of Bob Hughes, Dallas, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Italian Carved Wood AngelsLate 19th c. Estate of Bob Hughes, Dallas, TX. 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 1890s Carved Wood Angels, Arch. SalvagePair of 1890s Carved Wood Angels Playing Lyres, Architectural Salvage, European Approx. 25 x 25 inches Some loss to toesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Antique Carved Wood Angelslinden wood, 19th century or earlier, Continental, each depicted standing with one arm raised and draped in flowing garments, lacking wings. 21.25 in. and 20.5 in. The Estate of Mary Gorham Bynum of PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wood Wall Bracket Shelf Sconces. Floral scrPair Carved Wood Wall Bracket Shelf Sconces. Floral scroll design. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Carved Wood Angels, BurmaPair of carved silver painted wood angels, Burma, circa 1900. Sizes: 1) 12'' x 10'' x 2.5'' (30 x 25 x 6 cm); 2) 12'' x 10.5'' x 3'' (30 x 27 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF CARVED WOOD CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED BACKS AND OPEN SCROLL FORM ARMS GROSFELD HOUSE$50
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAntique Rare Large Pair of Carved Wood Blackamoor Figures with Crystal Eyes$100(1 bid)