Sold2019Richard Lin Lin Show-Yu British Abstract OOCOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Lin Show Yu on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed RICHARD Lin (Lin Show-Yu 1933-). Inscribed PAINTING 10. III. 58 LONDON / 2See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-)ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-), LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-58 X 42"See Sold Price
20221963 - 68 ART PORTFOLIO LOT CHARCOAL ETCHING RICHARD PARKS HAMMOND INDIANA MCM ABSTRACT68 ART PORTFOLIO LOT CHARCOAL ETCHING RICHARD PARKS HAMMOND INDIANA MCM ABSTRACT Shows light wear, age, patina, minor staining, rips and tears. 68 total paper works of art, thin paper. 3 are matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH CHARCOAL PAINTING BY RICHARD BALLARDRichard Ballard (British, born 1951) charcoal painting on paper depicting a running wolf, 1982. Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting red abstract compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH CHARCOAL PAINTING BY RICHARD BALLARDRichard Ballard (British, born 1951) charcoal painting on paper depicting a running wolf, 1982. Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting red abstract compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Abstract Painting By Richard Smith.Richard Smith (1931- ) British. Limited edition etching, 1972, 14/40. 15" x 30-1/2" image size, signed lower left. Size 36-1/2'' x 25''.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN CHINESE FLOWER OIL PAINTING BY FENGMIAN LINFengmian Lin, Chinese, German, British, 1900 to 1991, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with Calligraphy, upper left. Framed. Fengmian Lin is known for Modernist figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Mosaic Painting By Ting Lin Hu Minimalist Artwork 2013 Unframed,Abstract Mosaic Painting By Ting Lin Hu Minimalist Artwork 2013 Unframed, Contemporary Art From Taiwan Ink Drawing Giclee PrintTing-Lin Hou a contemporary Taiwanese artist, abstract color giclee on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw American 1892-1974 OOCOil on canvas abstract expressionist painting, composition. Signed and attr. Charles Shaw (American, 1892-1974) on lower right corner. 17.5 x 23.5 in (44.5 x 56.7 cm), lower right corner shows evidencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink&Color Scroll Painting,SignedChinese Ink&Color Scroll Painting,Signed , attribute to Wu HufanSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsRichard Parkes Bonnington. British. Original 2-sided watercolor sketch of figures on one side and a$500
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFredric Karoly (1898 - 1987) Important Mid Century Abstract Action Painting Signed Titled Catalogued$425(6 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsCubist MCM Estate Discovery Tscharfinger Abstract Oil Painting Mid Century Modern Homage to Armory S$70(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanThomas Rowlandson (British, 1756-1827) A Group of Ten Drawings: seven illustrations for The$2,500(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWest Indies, Providence, Windward, Cuba 1834 British Admiralty Map$100(1 bid)