aviation & space auction 2007-06-16 Auction - 462 Price Results - Ader in fr - Page 6

Paris, France

aviation & space auction

To be sold at Drouot Auction House, Paris an important collection of original documents on AVIATION & SPACE including: PAINTINGS, LITHOGRAPHS, POSTERS & PRINTS, books, trade catalogues, LETTERS, MANUSCRIPT, hand signed MENUES, hand signed PHOTOGRAPHS, ORIGINAL USSR SPACE MACHINE, NASA & USSR Space Agency collectible
Lot Number: Lowest
Georges Guynemer, As français de la chasse aux 54: Georges Guynemer, As français de la chasse aux 54 victoires aériennes.Autographe daté du 26 mars 1917 et encadré. Georges Guynemer autograph.
0123: Georges Guynemer, As français de la chasse aux 54Est. €1,000-€1,200See Sold Price
Gairaud.Aviateur militaire près de son monoplan, h: Gairaud.Aviateur militaire près de son monoplan, huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1917. 65 x 54 cm Oil painting signed Gairaud, dated 1917.
0127: Gairaud.Aviateur militaire près de son monoplan, hEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
Menu pour un banquet offert par "The Royal Aero cl: Menu pour un banquet offert par "The Royal Aero club" au Savoy Hotel de Londres le lundi 23 juin 1919, à messieurs John Alcock et Arthur Witten Brown pour célébrer leur exploit de traversée de
0132: Menu pour un banquet offert par "The Royal Aero clEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price