Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOBA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$20,000MEASUREMENTS:35"H X35"W FRAMED/"in the style of" Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte Informale/Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moset, Abstract Head, Oil on Canvas"MOSET" Mose Ernest Tolliver,( 1919-2006) Outsider Artist. Unframed abstract portrait with bird. [20" H x 16" W] Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$39,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING (1919-2006)MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Glenn Abstract Oil on Canvas - 2006Jean Glenn (American (Georgia), contemporary). "Pale Aqua I" - 2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Square format abstract painting in aqua blue, ochre, tomato red, and many natural browSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Emilio Vedova, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"WX48"H no frame, mint condition Biography: Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter. He is considered one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seund Ja Rhee- Abstract Oil PaintingSeund Ja Rhee (1918-2009/ South Korea, France). Abstract Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated 2006 lower left corner. Galerie Cavalero Label on Veros and Republic of Peru Certification Papers. Measures 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingKarel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Vintage. Signed: Appel. Size:16x12.5 in. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting 16 in. x 12.5 in.Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16 x 12.5. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland. Karel Appel is known forSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Einar Person (1918-2006), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. 1960's.$320
17 hrs LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape. 1960's.$500
17 hrs LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape with animals. 1960's.$550
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLawrence Ferlinghetti, California (1919-2021), Fuck Art Let?s Dance, 1995, oil on canvas, 47 1/4"H x$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"W$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41$800