Baumeister, Willi
Stuttgart, 1889 - 1955
19,5 x 13 cm, R.
"Komposition", 1947. Watercolour over lithograph on paper. Signed in pencil lower right.
Spielmann, 144b.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Baumeister, Willi
Stuttgart, 1889 - 1955
19,5 x 13 cm, R.
"Komposition", 1947. Aquarellierte Lithografie auf auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert.
Spielmann, 144b.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
Stuttgart, 1889 - 1955
19,5 x 13 cm, R.
Spielmann, 144b.
Baumeister, Willi
Stuttgart, 1889 - 1955
19,5 x 13 cm, R.
Spielmann, 144b.
33.07%
Baumeister, Willi
Estimate €100-€200
Current Price (2 bids)
€70
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany