Save2025FRAN LARSEN (New Mexico/Michigan, 1937-), "Foothills in the Rain"., Watercolor and gouache onEldred's4.8(481)See Sold Price
Save2025Fran Larsen, Watercolor on Hand-Painted Frame, Sea of Grass, SignedLion and Unicorn4.7(2.2k)See Sold Price
Save2024LARGE FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CUSTOM FRAME 48"DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC4.6(1.4k)See Sold Price
Save2024Lot of 3 Fran Larsen Original Watercolor PaintingsLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales4.6(89)See Sold Price
Save2024Fran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in FancyBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4.6(739)See Sold Price
SoldSave2024Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Bonhams3.9(376)See Sold Price
Save2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenTEG Auction Services4.3(40)See Sold Price
Save2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosDuMouchelles4.6(856)See Sold Price
Save2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates4.6(1.1k)See Sold Price
Save2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingBroward Auction Gallery4.7(346)See Sold Price
Save2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC4.6(1.4k)See Sold Price