Sold2022Bronze Abraham Lincoln EffigyA smaller, bronze bust reflief of Abraham Lincoln. Unsigned. Measures approx. 7" tall x 4 1/4" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will bSee Sold Price
Sold20161862 Bronze Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace MedalIndian Peace Medals 1862 Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal Including the First Medal with a Baseball Game Being Played Depicted 1862 Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal. Medium Size. Struck in Bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Abraham Lincoln Gettysburg Address PlaqueBronze Abraham Lincoln Gettysburg Address plaque presented by the citizens of Chicago on the hundredth anniversary of the birth of Abraham Lincoln Dated February 12, 1909. Nice condition with a few diSee Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze Abraham Lincoln, after D C FrenchAn American patinated bronze seated Abraham Lincolnafter a model by Daniel Chester French (1850-1931)20th centuryIncised D. C. FRENCH June 1915 Incised D. C. FRENCH June 1915 with ROTHSCHILD & LORD, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BUST B. BARKON 1900Beautiful very detailed all bronze bust of Abraham Lincoln. Signed B. Barkon 1900. 10 1/2" H. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BUST on MARBLE, H. MULLERBronze bust of Abraham Lincoln marked Austria on back, and H. Muller on left rear shoulder. Mounted on marble base. 8" H, ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Abraham Lincoln BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze Abraham Lincoln bookends designed by "Daniel C. French" manufactured by "The Jennings Bros, Mfg, Co." marked on back "JB. 2440, D.C. French" Label attached on bottom. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Abraham Lincoln Bust, SignedBronze Abraham Lincoln Bust, Signed. Signed on back of neck. Height: 10.25 in. Condition: chips to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Abraham Lincoln Bust PlaqueBronze Abraham Lincoln bust plaque, mounted on velvet and gilt frame, plaque 7-1/2" x 4-1/2", 16-1/2" x 13-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Abraham Lincoln DoorstopBronze Abraham Lincoln Doorstop, high relief silhouette portrait, 19th / 20th C., 5 1/2" x 7" x 3 1/2". CONDITION: Very good. Used cond.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare, Old Bronze Abraham Lincoln Letter OpenerTwo Pink Rock Crystal And Bronze Lamps 32" H From A New Jersey HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDS, 7"HPAIR OF BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDS, 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Bronze Abraham Lincoln Side Portrait PlaqueVintage Cast Bronze Abraham Lincoln Side Portrait Plaque. size: 6.5h 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN SEATED MEMORIAL BOOKENDSBRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN SEATED MEMORIAL BOOKENDS Figural Lincoln Memorial bookends with him seated with arms on arm rest. Brown patina with the figures in golden patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair Cast Iron Bronze Abraham Lincoln Statue Bust Verona BookendsVintage Pair Cast Iron Bronze Abraham Lincoln Statue Bust Verona Bookends. Made of Cast Iron with a Bronze Finish. Each Measures Approx. 5 5/8 X 4 1/4 X 2 INCHES. Hallmarked Verona.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920s Cast Bronze ABRAHAM LINCOLN Portraits BookendsCirca 1920s Cast Bronze ABRAHAM LINCOLN Portraits Bookends. size: 5.5h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Abraham Lincoln Salt and Pepper ShakersBronze Abraham Lincoln Salt and Pepper shakers. in used condition with some patina and one of them has a crack in the back of the head (please see pictures). Each one measures 2.5" x 1.5". weight: 0.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor David Brenner (1971-1924) Abraham Lincoln Bronze PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Victor David Brenner (1971-1924) bronze Abraham Lincoln relief plaque. Signed in cast (Lower Right) "Copyright 1907 By V.D. Brenner" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Roycroft Princess Candlesticks with BronPair of Roycroft Princess Candlesticks with Bronze AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed lotMixed lot, including bronze Abraham Lincoln wall plaque (8-1/2" h), Murano glass upside down clown figure (6-1/2" h), brass footed planter (5-3/8" dia x 4-3/8" h), copper mug made in India (4" h), fauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze plaque, Abraham Lincoln, by Y.D. BrennerBronze plaque, Abraham Lincoln, mounted on green marble, dated 1907, by Y.D. Brenner, total size (including marble is 10.75" by 8 3/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Bust Abraham Lincoln by George Bissell20th C. Deeply carved patinated bronze bust on black marble base. Brass plaque with subject and artist. Condition: Excellent.Overall 19" H x 11" W x 11" DRepaired crack to back right corner of marble.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Hopkins Bronze Sculpture, Abraham LincolnMark Hopkins (American, 20th century), "Abraham Lincoln," patinated bronze sculpture bust of the 16th President, signed en verso, dated 2006 and numbered 101/250. 16"H x 7 1/2"W x 7 1/2"D. The EstateSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLate 19th C Austrian Bronze Bust of Abraham Lincoln$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAbraham Lincoln, 1864 Photograph by Brady, Vintage Print$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAbraham Lincoln (1809 - 1865) – a handwritten letter to Major General George Meade,€5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsSteel Engraving Abraham Lincoln & Print George Washington$20(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHiram's Auction CompanyJohn F. Kennedy OSWALD Abraham Lincoln Booth Autographed Mega Display RARE$50(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper522 LOTS FOR 1, PRESIDENT ABRAHAM LINCOLN -PLUS- 1ST LADY, MARY TODD LINCOLN$25
May 15University ArchivesBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & Collected$100