Sold2019Book - Dresden 1898 Illustrations, Folio. Views etc"Dresden Eine Fremdenstadt Mit Ihren Schonheiten in Kunst Und Natur" by Rudolf Sendig. Leipzig: J. J. Weber, nd 1898. Folio (420 x 290mm) 68 + 16 Numbered Illustrations on approx 30 sheets (Most printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire-Bilderrahmen mit LandschaftsradierungStuckierter und vergoldeter Holzrahmen, die Zwickel jeweils dekoriert mit einer Palmette und Akanthusranken. Die Radierung von J. H. Blees (1826 - 1907) nach J. H. Klombeck (1815 - 1892), bez. "Der KuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and EtchingsGroup of Antique Prints and Etchings including Die heilige Justina by Leybold, Christus und die hieligen Frauene by J Hahn, Der h Franz Seraphicus by A Rordorf, Die Kartenspieler by F Schmidt, SCIPIOSee Sold Price
Sold20212 collector plate "The Snow Maiden" and "Fortunata Und"The Snow Maiden" By Boris Evorykin; 27.500; "Fortunata Und Die Henne" Limited Edition 19.750; stand not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und Zukunst Californiens. viii, 64 pages. 12mo, contemporary marbled boards, blank label on spine, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020German map of California & Texas 1852Heading: (Texas) Author: Meyer, Joseph Title: Vereinigte Staaten von Nord-America: Californien, Texas und die Territorien New Mexico u. Utah Nach den neuesten Hülfsmitte In gezeich. von J. Grässl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolle, Silber, Seide aus TunesienWolle, Silber, Seide aus Tunesien Die Sammlung G. und Dr. K. J. Krüger Kammerer-Grothaus, Helke W. Geffken Druck- und Verlags-GmbH, Bremen (1995) German Text/Edition 50 pages Numerous illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Bildniskunst der Griechen und RömerDie Bildniskunst der Griechen und Römer Hekler A. (1912). Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LEUCHTERPAAR LEUCHTER Die Niederlande, Den Haag, J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt, gegossen. H. 24 cm, 751 g. Punziert mit Garantie und Stadtmarken und Herstellersignet sowie mit RepunzierunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Griechische VaseDie Griechische Vase Gestalt, Sinn und Kunstwerk Sichtermann H. (1963). Berlin, Bruno Hessling. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Bildnisse der Antiken. Dichter, Redner und DenkerDie Bildnisse der Antiken. Dichter, Redner und Denker Schefold K. (1943). Basel, Benno Schwabe & Co. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teeservice Wohl Schweiz, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig.Teeservice Wohl Schweiz, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. Gemarkt Hans Staub. Gerundete Rechteckform auf Tatzenfüssen, Ausguss mit Löwenkopf und Deckelknauf in Form einer Nuss, J-Henkel aus Holz. BlattdekorSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1920 Lot of 7 Panoramic Views of the Swiss Alps, SwitzerlandIncl Pilatus, Generoso, Eggishorn, Languard, Gornergrat, Mont Blanc/Flegere, and Rigikulm.Lithographs Published 1920, Leipzig for "Die Schweiz nebst Chamonix, Luganer, Langen- Und Comer See." by KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1920 Lot of 79 Maps of SwitzerlandLithograph Maps Published 1920, Leipzig for "Die Schweiz nebst Chamonix, Luganer, Langen- Und Comer See." by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ngbaka MaskMaske Ngbaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Die Ngbaka sind eine der Ethnien aus der als Ubangi zusammengefasstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. Dye (B 1948, Montana) "Bugling Elk" BronzeFeatured in this lot is a bronze sculpture of a bugling elk from Montana artist, J.C. Dye, born in 1948. The bronze sculpture features a wonderfully and professionally crafted construction. The bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) - Astromech Droid DomeAn Astromech Droid Dome Head from J.J. Abrams’ Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. When it's discovered that the evil Emperor Palpatine did not die at the hands of Darth Vader, the rebels must race agSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Action Collectable Xtreme Midget Cars(2) Action Collectable 1:24 scale 2005 Chili Bowl Xtreme Midget die cast including Kasey Kahne #9 Valvoline 1/4596 car and J.J. Yeley #11 Old Spice 1/1800 car. Both of these cars come with the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat-"Lulli"-Glasservice49-tlg.; Kelchgläser mit abgetrepptem Kuppaansatz. Geätzter "Lulli"-Arabeskenrankendekor. Bestehend aus einer Karaffe mit Stöpsel, einer Wasserkanne mit J-Henkel und durch ein Profilband akzentuierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee-/Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber,Kaffee-/Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Herstellermarke Jezler, Modell Château. Gerundete Rechteckform, J-Henkel und Deckelknauf ebonisiert. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, Cremier, SucSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521794 PHARMACOLOGY TREATISE on NUSHELLS by J Friderich ANTIQUE in German PHARMACY$160
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German tobacco box, J. H. Becker, Iserlohn, 2nd half of the 18th century€340
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA winter dress for a DJ Jungzugführer in the Nuremberg Jungbann "J"€440